BOULEVARD ACADEMY

DAILY BELL SCHEDULES

2016-2017

SCHEDULE 1                        MON/THUR DAILY SCHEDULE

7:30……8:00                            PLANNING

8:00…….9:50                           110 MINUTES                        CORE I

9:50……10:00                             10 MINUTES                       BREAK

10:00….11:50                          110MINUTES                         CORE II

11:50….12:30                           40 MINUTES                          LUNCH

12:30….12:35                             5 MINUTES                          LUNCH

12:35……2:20                           105 MINUTES                      CORE III

2:30…….3:30                             60 MINUTES                         GUIDEDSTUDY

2:20…….3:00                             PLANNING/PLC

 

SCHEDULE 2                        TUES/WED/FRI DAILY SCHEDULE

7:30…….8:00                           PLANNING

8:00…… 9:30                           90 MINUTES                           CORE I

 9:30…….9:35                             5 MINUTES                           BREAK

 9:35……10:20                           45 MINUTES      RTI/COUNSELING/CLUB/ASSEMBLIES

10:20….10:25                            5 MINUTES                          BREAK

10:25….11:50                          85 MINUTES                         CORE II

11:50….12:30                         40 MINUTES                           LUNCH

12:30…..12:35                           5 MINUTES                           LUNCH

12:35……2:20                         105 MINUTES                        CORE III

2:30………3:30                          60 MINUTES                         GUIDED STUDY

2:20………3:00                          PLANNING/PLC

 

SCHEDULE 3                        STEPDAY SCHEDULE

7:30………8:00                          PLANNING

8:00………9:25                          85 MINUTES                           CORE I

9:25………9:30                           5 MINUTES                           BREAK

9:30…….11:00                          90 MINUTES                           CORE II

11:00…..11:50                         50 MINUTES                             STEP DAY

11:50…..12:30                         40 MINUTES                             LUNCH

12:30…..12:35                           5 MINUTES                            LUNCH

12:35…….2:20                         105 MINUTES                        CORE III

2:30………3:30                          60 MINUTES                         GUIDED STUDY

2:20………3:00                          PLANNING/PLC

 

SCHEDULE 4                        TESTING DAYS

7:30………8:00                          PLANNING

8:00………9:50                         110 MINUTES                          CORE I

9:50…….10:00                           10 MINUTES                           BREAK

10:00…..11:50                         110 MINUTES                           CORE II

11:50…..12:30                          40 MINUTES                             LUNCH

12:30…..12:35                            5 MINUTES                              LUNCH

12:35…….2:20                        105 MINUTES                          CORE III

2:30………3:30                           60 MINUTES                         GUIDED STUDY

2:20………3:00                         PLANNING/PLC